THE QUEEN'S BEAUTY OIL - 30 ml

THE QUEEN'S BEAUTY OIL - 30 ml

New product

Oils of: rice, sea buckthorn, pomegranate, kiwi, camellia, passion fruit, hazelnut, jojoba, evening primrose, argan, borage, macadamia, rosemary, calendula/marigold, fleurdelys, bellis perennis (lawn daisy) aloe, zapote, hemp, yangu, callophyla, the Kalahari melon, Inca Inchi, kukui nut, carrot, sesame and rose hip Provitamin B.

Essential oils of nard, yarrow, rose, cypress, cedar, rose wood, galbanum, violets, geranium, patchouli, myrrh, bitter orange, lavender, helicristo flower or Soleil d'Or rose and Vitamin E. Antileukine as a biological factor for solar protection.

USE AND PROPERTIES

This oil, thanks to its enriched active elements, its extraordinary and complete composition, without equal in cosmetics, is an authentic elixir for the skin. It nourishes, moisturises, repairs, regenerates, improves skin tone, eliminates imperfections, soothes and lightens the skin. Because of its great affinity with the skin tissue, the epidermis drinks and absorbs it swiftly and efficiently, bringing about a feeling of comfort. Perfect for the night when the skin is drinking its nutrients while asleep but it is also suitable for the day because it has antileukine, which is a biological factor for sun protection.

It can also be used as a healing restorer even for young faces when the skin needs extra care because of dryness, exposure to the sun or wind or plain tiredness. It can also be added to the normal cream or facial mask to give it a touch of richness and nourishment. For this, just a few drops will do.

RICE OIL

A unique cocktail of antioxidant molecules with gamma oryzanol, Vitamin E, phytoesterols and ferulic acid. This is a wellknown antiageing complex that protects the skin from external threats like UV rays and pollution. Perfect for mature skin. Carotenoids, lycopene, oleic and linoleic acids, various enzymes like the Q10, glutathione peroxidase and others complete its composition together with some minerals (calcium, potassium, magnesium, phosphorus, iron, zinc and copper) that give it antiinflammatory, healing, restorative, free antiradical and decongestant properties even in the periocular area.

SEA BUCKTHORNE OIL

Contains abundant provitamin A, Vitamin E, Omega Acids 3 and 6, and palmitoleic acid. This associat
ion makes it an excellent sun and agedefying protector that has exceptional softening and healing capacities thanks to its antioxidants and antiradicals. Beneficial for tired, dull, mature, dry and dehydrated skins as well as skins that lack tone. Its regenerating power protects the skin from ageing and dehydration. It soothes irritated skin and restructures and restores the hydrolipidic film of the skin. Good as an antiinflammatory and decongestant. Great for healing wounds and dermatitis.

POMEGRANATE OIL

It is highly enriched in punicic acid, which gives it powerful antiinflammatory and soothing properties. It is also rich in linoleic acid, phytoesterols and Vitamin E. It is a powerful antioxidant whose antiradical actions allow it to fight the effects of UV rays, stress and pollution thereby preventing the formation of wrinkles. It also has antiageing action because of its restorative and regenerating powers thanks to its phytoesterols, which stimulate the skin repair mechanisms and the formation of keratinocytes. Recommended for mature or delicate skins that tend to get irritated or blotched. Also good for sun spots / damage.

KIWI OIL

An exquisite and delicate juice appreciated for its concentration. Valued for the difficulty of extracting the juice and the sheer number of seeds necessary to obtain a few drops. Rich in phytosterols, Omega 3 and Vitamin E, which give it great powers for repairing and revitalising mature and tired skin. Soothes irritated or red skin; repairs and nourishes dull and mature skins, even those that are very sensitive and delicate.

CAMELLIA OIL

Macerated green tea whose Vitamin E content is beneficial in repairing collagen and giving elasticity and tone to the skin. It prevents deterioration and restructures and nourishes the skin. Gives immediate feeling of comfort. Suitable for fragile, tired or malnourished skins.

PASSION FRUIT OIL

Its bioflavonoids and Vitamin F content gives it antiradical and antiageing skin properties. It also has abundant carotenoids or provitamin A, Vitamin K and squalane, fundamental components of the skin's surface that make it a powerful skin protector and antiageing moisturiser.

HAZELNUT OIL

Aside from its fatty acids, like the others it is rich in phytosterols and Vitamin E, which give it soothing, repairing, healing and antiinflammatory qualities. Easy to absorb and not oily, it regulates the sebaceous secretion of the epidermic tissue.

JOJOBA OIL

Rich in gadoleic and erucic acid, it deeply nourishes the skin, balances and activates the metabolism of the elastin favouring the firmness and elasticity of the skin tissue.

EVENING PRIMROSE OIL

This is an antiwrinkle and regenerating oil par excellence thanks to its richness in essential fatty acids. It prevents skin ageing and maintains the flexibility of the skin because of its phytosterols and triterpenes. Protects the membrane of the skin cells from deterioration and softens and soothes it.

ARGAN OIL

An old beauty product of the women of the dessert, Argan oil is still used by the Berber people as a traditional remedy for skin damages caused by the wind and the sun. In the local language, it is called liquid gold. It is an optimum natural cell regenerator even for treating burns and cracks in the skin. It is with reason that Argan oil can be described as a natural elixir for young skin. It safeguards the normal elasticity and regular turgidity of the skin. It prevents and slows down the ageing process of the skin and relieves the marks caused by scars because of its regenerating and rejuvenating properties. Clinically proven for all types of skin regeneration treatments: wrinkles, stretch marks and stains.

BORAGE OIL

Known for its moisturising, regenerating and antiageing powers. Its action comes from the richness
of its essential fatty acids like gamma linoleic, Vitamin F, and erucic and palmitic acids that facilitate the fluidity of the cellular membrane, hydrate and maintain the elasticity of the skin tissue by taking part in the immune
reactions and antiallergic protection of the cells. Its phytosterols also improve the protective film of the skin as well as its microcirculation. It has antiinflammatory action, curbs the ageing of the skin and protects it from external factors in synergy with Vitamin E, which acts as an antioxidant. Smooths sensitive and irritated skin;
nourishes mature and tired skin or skin with stretch marks. Relieves skin with dermatitis.

MACADAMIA OIL


A tree that is native to the East of Australia. Its richness in palmitoleic acid conditions its properties and use. Very good for fragile skin or skin with scars, cracks or stretch marks because it is easily absorbed and does not clog up the pores. It does not have any trace of fat. Its protein content and wonderful essential fatty acid
s contribute to its action on lymphatic microcirculation and drainage. Heals, deeply moisturises and tenderly protects the skin from ultraviolet rays. Perfect for irritated and sensitive skin.

CALENDULA or MARIGOLD OIL

Its Faradiol Esters, carotenoids (lycopene, lutein, flavoxanthin) and flavonoids have made it a wellknown and exceptional healing, decongestant, antioedematous, UV protector, antiinflammatory and antioxidant agent. Especially indicated for wounds, cracks or irritations.

FLEUR DE LYS OIL

It is rich in oleic, linoleic and palmitic acids such as the physterols responsible for improving skin function. It is also abundant in etioline, an alkaloid that improves the tone of the skin by clearing up the stains and preventing their appearance, soothing the skin and lessening its redness or inflammations. Perfect for sensitive skin.

COMMON DAISY OIL (BELLIS PERENNIS)

This is a wellknown oil for its toning or invigorating effects on the blood vessels and its reaffirming properties. Its richness in beta acid myrcene gives it decongestant and antiinflammatory powers, making it also a lymphatic
restorative. Its name in Latin, Bellis Perennis (forever beautiful), reminds us of its use. This was transmitted to us by its ancestors, who, since the Renaissance, used it for skin care. It improves circulation, opens up and soothes swollen areas, tones, conditions and reaffirms the skin tissues.

MACERATED ALOE OIL

Very much valued for its nourishing, revitalising, moisturising and smoothing properties, this oil stimulates the production of collagen and elastin, lessens wrinkles and allows healing thus making the skin softer, balanced and luminous again.

HEMP OIL

Nourishes and softens. It is an antiinflammatory and an antioxidant. Good for sensitive and damaged skin. It is an oil that is rapidly absorbed. Recommended as base oil. Enriched with Vitamin E.

YANGU OIL

Used by the African tribe Kikuyu of Kenya where it is very popular for its good absorption as a dry oil regulator. Highly nutritious for the skin, it protects it very well from ultraviolet rays.

CALOPHYLLUM (beautiful leaf, from the Greek word kalos, bello and phullon leaf)

The tree of Santa Maria, guanandi or the Brazilian beautyleaf, Calophyllum is a genus of trees commonly called Palo Maria originally from Madagascar, where a harvest cooperative was put up in order to provide an economic activity to communities in that area. It is very fragrant and valued for its soothing properties and its effect on skin conditions. A beautiful emerald green in colour, it is an oil treasured for its healing and restorative properties even for old scars. It is also highly regarded as a disinfectant as it contains inophyline A. Its polyphenols, calaustraline (a coumarine compound) and Vitamin E make it a wonderful activator of blood circulation, a regenerator of skin tissues and an excellent source of nourishment that gives elasticity and softness to the skin.

KALAHARI MELON OIL

It is very much used in this region of Namibia and valued for its restructuring properties as it conserves and protects the integrity of the cellular walls of the epidermis giving it suppleness and elasticity, firmness and tone thanks to its rich proteins. Its dry finish protects, softens and balances the skin giving dull or matte skin a beautiful tone. Reaffirms, regenerates and lessens the redness of the skin.

THE INCA INCHI OIL

The Inca Inchi is a fruit from Peru, in the Amazon forests, also known as the Inca peanut. Its high amount of fatty acids 3, 6 and 9 and sterols (campesterol, stigmasterol and phytosterols) makes it great for skin repair, favouring microcirculation and smoothening the epidermis. It increases skin elasticity and alleviates irritations. A good antiageing and antiradical treatment, it is perfect for dehydrated skins or those that have lost skin tissue cohesion.

KUKUI OIL

This plant was introduced in Hawaii by Polynesian pioneers and is known for its restorative and calming effects on the skin. It is very beneficial for irritated skin thanks to its high Omega 6 content. Dry in texture, it penetrates the skin deeply thus giving it extensive moisturising powers.

CARROT OIL

Very rich in Vitamin A, it protects the skin from the sun and gives it a uniform tone. It is a great antioxidant,
slows down ageing and gives light and vitality to dull skin.

SESAME OIL (Sesamum Indicum)

It is universally used because of its exceptional effects on the skin and is applied as a solar filter. An excellent reaffirming oil, it stretches the tissues in order to fight flaccidity and tones and restores the skin. It is resistant to oxidation and has light solar protection factors.

ROSEHIP OIL

Rose hip oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the Rosa Affinis Rubiginosa plant, which originates in South America in the Andean Region of Chile. The cosmetic characteristics of this oil come from its high content of essential fatty acids, which, as is already known, favour the biosynthesis of the prostaglandins and therefore, have stimulating and restorative characteristics on the physiological processes of the epidermis. Thus, it is not really a cosmetic oil used only for its normal purpose as a moisturiser / skin protector but also as an authentic skin regenerator, ideal for the treatment of wounds, sores and abrasions while being an efficient remedy for delicate and opaque nails. After careful and meticulous studies, it was proved that it regenerates cells, maintains skin elasticity and turgidity (consistency), prevents and slows down the ageing process of the skin tissue.

PRO VITAMIN B5

A moisturising and skin repair agent that also relieves itchiness and heals.

ANTILEUKINE

Extracted through marine biotechnology from the membrane of the Laminaria Ochroleuca Alga (also known as the ÒGolden Seaweed), it is used to avoid photodamage and photoageing. It balances the hydration of the cells and protects the integrity of the DNA. It is the most advanced, biological and active solar protection that lessens the inflammation brought about by the sun thanks to the action of the phosphatidylcholine, the alpha lipoic acids, the Vitamins A and E and the coenzyme Q10. It acts on the monocytes and keratinocytes and protects the extracellular matrix of the cells thus preventing the destruction of the collagen. Its components also act on themselves as moisturisers thereby keeping the hydrolipidic film healthy and wrinklefree (the coenzyme Q10 prevents the action of the free radicals). It protects the metabolism of the skin from the sun, external agents and physiological ageing.

ESSENTIAL OILS

Cypress: an antiinflammatory and skin soothing agent. Improves skin firmness. Good for skin irritations or sun spots / damage.

Rose: Cellular regenerator: a skin tonic that heals, prevents and fight wrinkles or couperose (redness) and generally good for skin care. Its high concentration of active elements and the difficulty of getting even just one drop from the most active part of the flower justify its very high price even for the small doses that are to be distributed.

Nard: strengthens the skin; stimulates and protects it from ageing.

Lavender: a powerful healer and regenerator. Suitable for irritated or inflamed skin as it soothes and improves the skin.

Patchouli: favours skin circulation and metabolism. A great healing agent for stretch marks, sores, wrinkles, dermatosis or dry, dull and atonic skin.

Galbanum (gum resin): It is part of a group of rare and precious oils. It is rich in monoterpenes and monoterpenols, which give it energising or invigorating properties.

The Violet: firms up and lightens the skin; clears up and improves the circulation of the skin tissue; perfect for
irritated, matte and dull skin

Yarrow: powerful for healing and restoring damaged, irritated, mature or dull skin; restores the glow of the skin and revitalizes it.

Egyptian Geranium: skin care for any kind of irritation

The Violet: firms up and lightens the skin; clears up and improves the circulation of the skin tissue; perfect for
irritated, matte and dull skin

The Helicristo flower or Soleil d'Or rose or the Everlasting flower: It is antiinflammatory and antiallergenic. It is a skin protector that is also good for healing and preventing further growth of bacteria (bacteriostatic).

Bitter Orange: Fruit of a tree that originally comes from Asia, it was introduced in the Mediterranean during the Crusades. Its essential oil, which has a rich, fruity and fresh aroma, is a wonderful skin regenerator and tonic and it also purifies and revitalises the skin.

Myrrh: A viscous and resinous oil that is slightly woody, its sesquiterpenes concentrate gives it a powerful healing quality that is wonderful for skin care. It is one of the socalled mystic oils that is also wellknown for its soothing effects on the skin tissue.

INCI »

149,00 €

Formas de pago
Formas de pago

Reviews

Write a review

THE QUEEN'S BEAUTY OIL - 30 ml

THE QUEEN'S BEAUTY OIL - 30 ml

Customers who bought this product also bought: